Free Sharing Updated EEB-101 VCE and PDF Exam Practice Materials

Attention please! Here is the shortcut to pass your Hotest EEB-101 study guide exam! Get yourself well prepared for the Salesforce Marketer Apr 26,2022 Hotest EEB-101 free download Essentials for Marketing Cloud Email Marketers exam is really a hard job. But don’t worry! We We, provides the most update EEB-101 exam questions. With We latest EEB-101 exam dumps, you’ll pass the Salesforce Marketer Newest EEB-101 exam questions Essentials for Marketing Cloud Email Marketers exam in an easy way

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest EEB-101 preparation materials from Official Exam-Center.

The following are the EEB-101 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our EEB-101 dumps.Do you what to see some samples before EEB-101 exam? Check the following EEB-101 free dumps or download EEB-101 dumps here.

Question 1:

Northern Trail Outfitters (NTO) created several lists of subscribers, and would now like to send an email to

all female subscribers.

Which feature allows NTO to easily target this segment?

A. Smart Capture

B. Publication List

C. List Detective

D. Filtered Group

Correct Answer: D


Question 2:

Northern Trail Outfitters (NTO) is launching a custom, corporate-branded apparel website. They are concerned about the new initiative\’s campaign impacting deliverability on its consumer retail sends. NTO has purchased a second IP address to be used for the corporate site\’s email sending. What feature would the NTO administrator use to specify which IP address is used for retail vs.corporate?

A. Sender Profile

B. Send Classification

C. Delivery Profile

D. Send Definition

Correct Answer: C


Question 3:

Northern Trail Outfitter\’s Quality Assurance process requires that a team of users evaluates all parameters

of an email send, including Email, Subject Line, Send Classification, and other properties, prior to manually

sending the email.

What tool in Email Studio enables a marketer to save and execute a send manually?

A. Send Flow

B. User-Initiated Email

C. Send Activity

D. Guided Send

Correct Answer: D


Question 4:

A marketer needs to import a text file and does not have access to the account\’s Enhanced FTP site. What is the recommended way to import the data?

A. Data Extract Activity Interaction

B. Import Subscriber Wizard

C. Import Activity Interaction

D. Manual Data Filter Refresh

Correct Answer: C


Question 5:

A marketing manager needs to evaluate two creative versions to determine which is more effective in increasing sales conversions and If this correlates to the version that receives the most clicks. Which two A/B test options should be used? Choose 2 answers

A. The test administrator selects the desired audience test segment sizes.

B. The test administrator manually selects the version to send to the remainder.

C. The system automatically sends the winning version to the remainder audience.

D. The test administrator chooses which subscribers to place in each audience.

Correct Answer: AC


Question 6:

Northern Trail Outfitters\’ (NTO) branding guidelines require heavy use of imagery on its website, apps,

emails, ads, etc.

What are two ways that NTO can optimize its email design to honor branding guidelines and ensure

subscribers are getting the best experience possible?

Choose 2 answers

A. Add background colors that match branding.

B. Style alt text for when images do not display automatically.

C. Use custom corporate font to match NTO brand.

D. Make the email completely image based.

Correct Answer: BC


Question 7:

Northern Trail Outfitters wants to use something other than an email address to identify subscribers. What functionality can be used to accommodate this?

A. Subscriber Key

B. Subscriber Attributes

C. System Preferences

D. Primary Key

Correct Answer: A


Question 8:

A marketer is completing a Send Preview based on a pre-deployment checklist. What task is validated during the Send Preview?

A. Confirm that each content area specified in the dynamic content rules exists.

B. Identify phrases like “click here” or “Free!” that could be marked as spam.

C. Ensure subscriber status at the time of send is Subscribed or Bounced.

D. Ensure subscribers have not unsubscribed or are undeliverable.

Correct Answer: A


Question 9:

A company has one million subscribers. The company has a Master data extension that contains information about its subscribers, such as Email Address, Physical Mailing Address, Phone Number, and Loyalty information. There are 40 fields in the data extension. The data is used for multiple daily email campaigns. How should the data be updated?

A. A scheduled automation to import a file containing all of their subscribers.

B. A scheduled automation to occur every 15 minutes to ensure the data is current.

C. A file drop automation to execute an import every time a record is updated or added.

D. A scheduled automation to import a nightly file of updated or changed records.

Correct Answer: D


Question 10:

A small company, with limited resources, has started to use the Marketing Cloud. They have a single master data extension for all of their subscribers. When a subscriber opts in to receive communications, they will receive a monthly newsletter, weekly promotions, and a birthday email. What is the optimal way to manage unsubscribes by communication type?

A. Create a Boolean field for each communication type in the data extension and update the Profile Center.

B. Create suppression lists for each communication type, and associate the suppression list on the send definition.

C. Create separate data extensions for each communication type and customize the subscription page.

D. Create publication lists for each communication type, and associate the publication list on the send definition.

Correct Answer: D


Question 11:

Northern Trail Outfitters (NTO) has created a new onboarding series for customers who have purchased its fitness tracker. Customers were automatically opted in and received three emails from NTO within one day. The onboarding series includes personalized recommendations but lacks an easy way to opt out or update preferences. In this scenario, what best practice was achieved?

A. Opting customers in automatically

B. Personalized recommendations

C. Sending multiple emails in one day

D. Preventing customers from opting out

Correct Answer: B


Question 12:

Northern Trail Outfitters\’ marketing team includes the nearest store to customers in the template of its

emails. This data extension only needs to be updated when store information changes, such as when a

new store opens or a store closes.

How can this be achieved?

A. Create an automation to begin when Information changes on a store object using a workflow rule.

B. Create a scheduled automation to import the file on a recurring basis with store information.

C. Create a file drop automation to import the file when placed on the specified directory on the Enhanced FTP.

D. Create a file drop automation to initiate when the store\’s data extension is updated via import.

Correct Answer: C


Question 13:

A marketer is building a highly personalized email that is sent daily to one million subscribers. The data needed for the email is located in several data extensions. What feature should the marketer use to merge the data into a single data extension to improve sending?

A. Profile Management

B. File Triggers

C. SQL Query Activities

D. Data Filters

Correct Answer: D


Question 14:

A customer has a Send Log they are using to track the email addresses that were sent to, date and time of the send, and the name of the email sent for reporting purposes. Per best practice, the customer stores 30 days of data in their Send Log and then archives the data into another data extension that holds data for one year. Which activity should be used to achieve the backup automatically?

A. Import File

B. Data Extract

C. SQL Query

D. Filter

Correct Answer: D


Question 15:

An email marketing team has been tasked with building a new email that pulls in personalized content based on customers\’ preferences. The team has decided to create dynamic rules to accomplish this setup. What are the four elements that are required for the creation of a dynamic content rule?

A. Preferences, Value, Operator, Lists

B. Lists, Value, Operator, Images

C. Customers, Value, Operator, Content

D. Attribute, Value, Operator, Content

Correct Answer: D