New Updated 1Z0-1015 Exam Dumps Free Download

Attention please! Here is the shortcut to pass your Latest 1Z0-1015 free download exam! Get yourself well prepared for the Oracle Cloud May 12,2022 Hotest 1Z0-1015 pdf dumps Oracle Incentive Compensation Cloud 2018 Implementation Essentials exam is really a hard job. But don’t worry! We We, provides the most update 1Z0-1015 dumps. With We latest 1Z0-1015 braindumps, you’ll pass the Oracle Cloud Latest 1Z0-1015 practice Oracle Incentive Compensation Cloud 2018 Implementation Essentials exam in an easy way

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 1Z0-1015 preparation materials from Official Exam-Center.

The following are the 1Z0-1015 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our 1Z0-1015 dumps.If you need to check sample questions of the 1Z0-1015 free dumps, go through the Q and As from 1Z0-1015 dumps below.

Question 1:

A company pays commission based on the source of the transaction and the margin on the transaction.

If the source is \’ABC\’ and margin is between 0 and 10 percent, the rate should be 1.5 percent.

If the source is \’ABC\’ and margin is 10 percent and above, the rate should be 3 percent. If the source is \’XYZ\’ and margin is between 0 and 10 percent, the rata should be 2 percent.

If the source is \’XYZ\’ and margin is 10 percent and above, the rate should be 4 percent.

Which two procedures can you use to set this up?

A. Option A

B. Option B

C. Option C

D. Option D

E. Option E

Correct Answer: CE


Question 2:

You want to move configuration from Development Instance to Production Instance. Which three entities can be moved by using out of the box

XML download and upload functionality?

A. Credit Categories

B. Pay Groups

C. BU Parameter

D. Analyst

E. Payment Plans

F. Classification Rules

G. Credit Rules

H. Compensation Plan

I. Participant

Correct Answer: GHI


Question 3:

Which descriptive flexfield should you use to update Incentive Compensation Transaction details?

A. CM_TP_TRANSACTIOM_DFP

B. FIC_TRANSACTION_DFF

C. CN_TP_BASETRAHS_DFF

D. XC BASE_TRANS_DFF

Correct Answer: A


Question 4:

An administrator is defining periods in the Incentive Compensation application quarterly calendar. She is defining the same start date for two periods with a different end date.

Which Statement represents the error for this scenario?

A. Please select the period type for each newly-added period row.

B. The start date cannot be later than the end date for a period.

C. The date range should not overlap with any other period.

D. The period is overlapping with system defined quarterly period.

Correct Answer: B


Question 5:

A classification rules hierarchy is set up as:

The performance measure \’Storage attainment\’ is associated with category STORAGE, while the performance measure Hard Drive attainment is associated with the credit category HARD DRIVE. If the transaction is:

What will the application do when the Classification and Calculation processes are run?

A. associate the credit category HARD DRIVE with the transaction during the Classification process and later, during the Calculation process, include the transaction when calculating both performance measures (\’Storage attainment\’ and \’Hard Drive attainment\’)

B. associate both credit categories (STORAGE and HARD DRIVE) with the transaction during the Classification process and later, during the Calculation process, include the transaction when calculating only the performance measure \’Hard Drive attainment\’

C. associate the credit category HARD DRIVL with the transaction during the Classification process and later, during the Calculation process, include the transaction when calculating only the performance measure \’Hard Drive attainment*

D. associate the credit category STORAGE with the transaction during the Classification process and later, during the Calculation process. Include the transaction when calculating only the performance measure \’Storage attainment\’

E. E. associate both credit categories (STORAGE and HARD DRIVE) with Km- transaction during the Classification process and later, during the Calculation process, include the transaction when calculating only the performance measure \’Storage attainment\’

Correct Answer: C


Question 6:

A client wants to reward the Sales Operation team members with one reward point for every dollar of revenue for the last quarter of a fiscal year identify the three steps that the incentive compensation application administrator must take to set up this requirement before associating the reward with a plan component. In this case, the fiscal year corresponds to the calendar year.

A. Set the conversion factor = 0.1, and define Start Date – 01-Oct and End Date = 31-Dec for the fiscal year.

B. Select the earning type to \’Monetary Earnings\’, define a conversion factor = 1, and define Start Date = 01-Oct and End Date – 31 Dec for the fiscal year.

C. Set the conversion factor to 1, and define Start Date = 01 Oct and End Date = 31-Dec for the fiscal year.

D. Add a new row to the Conversion Factor section for the earning type \’Point Rewards\’ E. Go to the Manage Earning Types task and define a new earning type, such as \’Point Rewards\’.

Correct Answer: E


Question 7:

Which three are reports you can customize few Mobile Commissions?

A. Payments: Payment transactions and related details of the sales participant

B. Credits: Credits and related details of the sales participant

C. Analytics: Details of the recent analysis of the sales participant

D. Disputes: Details of the recent disputes raised by the sales participant

E. Reimbursements: Reimbursements and related details of the sale*, ii.ntic ip.int

Correct Answer: ABD

http://www.oracle.com/webfolder/technetwork/tutorials/tutorial/cloud/r11/wn/r11_sales_wn.htm


Question 8:

A payment plan is to be configured to pay a minimum (draw) flat amount of 8,000 per period, which is nonrecoverable. Payment adjustments must be applied only to commission type earnings, and bonus earnings should not be adjusted by the payment plan.

How should you configure the payment plan?

A. Associate the “Commission” payment group category to \’Commission\’ type plan components. In the Payment Plan, select `Commission\’ from the Payment Group Category drop down, enter 8,000 in the Flat Minimum Amount to Pay Participant field, enter 8,000 in the Maximum Payment field, select “Yes” for the Carry Forward Maximum drop down, and select `No\’ for the Minimum Recovery option.

B. Associate the `Commission\’ Incentive Type (payment group category) to \’Commission\’ type plan components. In the Payment plan, select \’Commission\’ from the Payment Group Category drop down, enter 8,000 in the Flat Minimum Amount to Pay Participant field, and select \’No\’ for the Minimum Recovery option.

C. Associate the \’Commission\’ Incentive Type (payment group category) to \’Commission\’ type plan components. In the Payment Plan, select \’Commission\’ from the Payment Group Category drop down, enter 8,000 in the Flat Minimum Amount to Pay Participant field, and select the `Yes\’ for the Minimum Recovery option and `Immediate\’ for the Recovery Start option.

D. Associate the \’Commission\’ payment group category to “Commission\’ type plan components. In the Payment Plan, select \’Commission\’ from the Payment Group Category drop down, enter 8,000 In the Flat Minimum Amount to Pay Participant field, enter 8,000 in the Maximum Payment field, select \’Yes\’ for the Carry forward Maximum drop down, select `Yes\’ for the Minimum Recovery option, and \’Immediate\’ for the Recovery Start option.

Correct Answer: B


Question 9:

Which format must the date column value have In File Based Data Import?

A. YYYY/MM/DD

B. DD/MM/YYYY

C. MM/DD/YYYY

D. Date format is configurable

Correct Answer: D

https://docs.oracle.com/cloud/farel11/salescs_gs/OAFDI/OAFDI1504155.htm#OAFDI309164


Question 10:

You have to write a custom function that accesses the performance measure output. You must pass the following parameters to uniquely identify data and do custom calculations. plan_cooponent_id formaula_id Participant_id Period id In which table should you configure the required columns?

A. CN TP KEASURE_RESULTS_ALL

B. CN SRP_PER_FORM_METRICS_ALL

C. CW_TP_EARNINGS_ALL

D. CM SRP PARTICIPANTS ALL

Correct Answer: B

https://docs.oracle.com/cloud/latest/salescs_gs/FACMI/FACMI1417756.htm#FACMI1419062


Question 11:

A company has its classification rules, which are at the same level in the hierarchy, set up as:

Which option shows the credit category or categories that will be assigned to this transaction during the Classification process?

A. COMPUTERS

B. LAPTOP

C. TOSHIBA

D. INTEL

Correct Answer: C


Question 12:

You must create a request set for simplifying the Incentive Compensation processes for your end customer. You asked Oracle Support to put the programs in the following sequence:

1.

Revert Transaction

2.

Run Crediting and Rollup

3.

Run Classify Credits

4.

Calculate

Which are the correct values of the corresponding BU parameters?

A. Rollup using Credit Hierarchy, Classify after crediting

B. Rollup using Credit Hierarchy, Classify before crediting

C. Rollup using Rollup Hierarchy, Classify after crediting

D. Rollup Using = Both, Classify after crediting

Correct Answer: C


Question 13:

A regional sales manager is promoted to a higher position and becomes eligible to receive rollup credit from multiple business units. How should you create a rollup hierarchy rule to receive rollup horn multiple business units?

A. No additional configurations are required because the application accommodates cross-region rollups.

B. Import the manager\’s employee record as a participant In each business unit and copy the rollup hierarchy rules to each business unit.

C. Cross-region rollups are not supported. Managers and salespeople must be participants In the same business unit

D. Import all participants under the manager in all business units and copy the rollup hierarchy rules to each business unit.

Correct Answer: D


Question 14:

Which statement is true for the participant home currency?

A. A participant\’s home currency must be the same as the operating currency.

B. A participant can be compensated for an invoice booked only in the participant\’s home currency.

C. A participant\’s home currency must be the same for all participants in the organization.

D. A participant can be compensated for an invoice booked in a currency different from the participant\’s home currency.

Correct Answer: B


Question 15:

Which two statements are true regarding the Complete Calculation process?

A. limited to only a particular sales hierarchy

B. can be time-consuming on very large volume transactions

C. recalculates all transactions for a given period

D. meant for minor changes that affect few participants

Correct Answer: BC