Pass Guarantee C1000-083 Exam By Taking New C1000-083 VCE And PDF Braindumps

Tens of thousands of competitors, pages of hard questions and unsatisfied exam preparation situations… Do not worried about all those annoying things! We, help you with your IBM Cloud: Cloud Solutions Newest C1000-083 exam questions Foundations of IBM Cloud V2 exam. We will assist you clear the May 09,2022 Hotest C1000-083 pdf exam with IBM Cloud: Cloud Solutions C1000-083 real exam questions. We C1000-083 pdf are the most comprehensive ones.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest C1000-083 preparation materials from Official Exam-Center.

The following are the C1000-083 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our C1000-083 dumps.These questions are from C1000-083 free dumps. All questions in C1000-083 dumps are from the latest C1000-083 real exams.

Question 1:

What can be a subject of the IBM Cloud Identity and Access Management policy?

A. Resource Group

B. Service

C. Service Roles

D. Service ID

Correct Answer: D

Reference: https://cloud.ibm.com/docs/account?topic=account-iamoverview


Question 2:

Which statement describes the IBM Cloud Pak for Integration?

A. It helps deploy on your choice of clouds, with low-code tools for business users and real-time performance visibility for business managers. Customers can migrate their runtimes without application changes or data migration, and automate at scale without vendor lock-in.

B. It helps to uncover hidden threats, make informed decisions about the risks they pose, then respond faster to those threats ?while leaving data where it is. Customers can integrate tools and connect workflows across hybrid, multicloud environments, using a platform that runs anywhere.

C. It helps support the speed, flexibility, security and scale required for all of your digital integration transformation initiatives, and comes pre-integrated with a set of capabilities including API lifecycle, application and data integration, messaging and events, high speed transfer and security.

D. It helps to provide consistent visibility, automation, and governance across a range of hybrid and multicloud capabilities such as event management, infrastructure management, application management, multicluster management, edge management and integration with existing tools and processes.

Correct Answer: D

Reference: https://www.ibm.com/cloud/garage/dte/tutorial/multi-cluster-management/


Question 3:

IBM Cloud Paks are optimized for productivity and performance on which platform?

A. Google App Engine

B. Red Hat OpenShift

C. Azure

D. Amazon Web Services

Correct Answer: B

Reference: https://www.ibm.com/cloud/cloud-pak-for-applications/pricing#:~:text=Capabilities from% 20IBM Cloud Pak,OpenShift on IBM Cloud?


Question 4:

Which applications can be used on any cloud platform and rely on microservices and continuous integration and continuous delivery (CI/CD)?

A. Cloud Native

B. Cloud Enabled

C. Cloud Based

D. Cloud Ready

Correct Answer: A

Reference: https://www.ibm.com/cloud/learn/cloud-native


Question 5:

What are two practices for the IBM Garage Method for Cloud? (Choose two.)

A. Discover

B. Think

C. Advise

D. Innovate

E. Manage

Correct Answer: CE

Reference: https://www.ibm.com/cloud/architecture/files/ibm-garage-method-for-cloud-field-guide.pdf


Question 6:

Which regional compliance standard used by IBM Cloud seeks to harmonize data privacy and aims to give back control of data subject\’s personal data?

A. Information Security Registered Assessors Program (IRAP)

B. Western Privacy Registry (WPR)

C. General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR)

D. International Privacy Register (IPR)

Correct Answer: C

Reference: https://cloud.ibm.com/docs/overview?topic=overview-compliance


Question 7:

What is the initial response time for a severity 1 case under premium support?

A. 1 hour

B. 30 minutes

C. 1.5 hour

D. Less than 15 minutes

Correct Answer: D

Reference: https://cloud.ibm.com/docs/get-support?topic=get-support-support-case-severity


Question 8:

A client is concerned about moving workloads into IBM Cloud since they are used to having dedicated firewalls in their data center. How can IBM Cloud satisfy the clients concerns?

A. NOKIA Firewall1 Appliance (Dedicated)

B. CISCO AXA Appliance (Dedicated)

C. Hardware Firewall (Dedicated)

D. IBM SecureWay Appliance (Dedicated)

Correct Answer: D


Question 9:

Which additional benefit comes with premium support?

A. 24 × 7 Support

B. Dedicated IBM L2 or L3 resource

C. Support for mission-critical applications

D. Assigned Technical Account Manager

Correct Answer: D

Reference: https://cloud.ibm.com/docs/get-support?topic=get-support-support-plans


Question 10:

An organization uses Apache Kafka on-premise and has applications that use KSQL to aggregate information. They are willing to move the service to IBM Cloud as long as they do not need to rewrite their KSQL applications. What IBM Cloud offering can the organization use?

A. IBM App Connect

B. IBM Event Streams

C. IBM API Connect

D. IBM MQ

Correct Answer: B


Question 11:

In IBM Cloud what can be used to create a multi-cloud connectivity in a single environment?

A. Cloud Internet Service

B. Cloud Pak for Interconnect Service

C. Direct Link Exchange on Classic

D. Express Route Interconnect

Correct Answer: C


Question 12:

What is one reason to choose a Single Cloud Environment over a Multicloud Environment?

A. The shared security responsibilities between the Cloud provider and the Cloud consumer is easier to define in a Single Cloud Environment

B. Vendor lock-in policies are negotiable

C. A Single Cloud Environment is always more cost effective in comparison to Multicloud

D. The risk of vendor lock in is reduced with a Single Cloud Environment

Correct Answer: C

Reference: https://www.stratoscale.com/blog/it-leadership/cloud-clouds-choose-single-multi-cloudapproach/


Question 13:

What is an Availability Zone?

A. A Kubernetes feature that deploys worker nodes into a virtual private cloud

B. A networking service that offers accelerated cross-region performance and increased throughput

C. An independent fault domain designed to improve fault tolerance and decrease latency

D. An ISO requirement for multi-tenant cloud environments

Correct Answer: B

Reference: https://cloud.ibm.com/docs/Cloudant?topic=Cloudant-faq-availability-zones#:~:text=An% 20availability zone is an,most IBM data center locations.


Question 14:

What is one of the functions provided by IBM Cloud Object Storage?

A. Automatic file management tooling that can delete files that have expired

B. Built-in high-speed file transfer capabilities

C. Built-in file access tooling used to manage files

D. Automatic file encryption tooling used to manage files

Correct Answer: B

Reference: https://www.ibm.com/cloud/object-storage


Question 15:

What is IBM Cloud Hyper Protect Crypto Services?

A. A FIPS 140-2 Level 4 certified Virtual Private Network

B. A service that supports user authentication and user profiles for web applications

C. A Web Application Firewall providing Denial-of-Service protections and Transport Layer Security

D. A dedicated key management service and hardware security module

Correct Answer: D

Reference: https://cloud.ibm.com/docs/hs-crypto?topic=hs-crypto-get-started#:~:text=based on% 20IBM Cloud.andtext=IBM Cloud?20Hyper Protect Crypto Services, built on FIPS,and to perform cryptographic operations.